3664
Comment:
|
3660
|
Deletions are marked like this. | Additions are marked like this. |
Line 8: | Line 8: |
- registration (10:30-11:00) | '''registration''' (10:30-11:00) |
KAGRA Site Tour (subscribers only, August 24)
- from 13:00 at Hokubu-kaikan(data analysis building of KAGRA)
Program (August 25 - 27)
August 25th (Thu)
- 25th, Aug. (Thu.):
registration (10:30-11:00)
- AM (11:00-12:45, Chair: )
- Greeting message (2min)
- KAGRA overview (15min+3min)
- SEO report (20min+5min)
- Introduction of new collaborators & guest (5min)
- Summary of the external review and PAB (20+5min)
- What we have learned from the iKAGRA run (20+10min)
- - Summary of the iKAGRA run (summary from the extended chief meeting.)
- Lunch (12:45-13:45) PM1 (13:45-14:55, Chair
- bKAGRA phase I roadmap (M. Ando, 25min + 10min)
- Review on science of bKAGRA era (25min+10min)
- PM2 (14:55-15:55, Chair: )
- bKAGRA phase II planning (60min)
- - Installation - Commissioning - Observation policy
- - Discussion
- Break (15:55-16:10) PM3 (16:10-17:40, Chair: )
- Status report from subgroups I (45min)
- - AOS 15min x 2 - MIF 15min x 3
- - MIF status overview (Michimura, 15 min) - bKAGRA Phase 1 ASC (Enomoto, 15 min) - OFI/OMC (Somiya, 15 min)
- PM4 (17:40-18:30, Chair: )
- New people presentation (40min) - Vote for new people (10min)
- IBR meeting (18:30-) 26th, Aug. (Fri.): AM1 (9:00-10:45, Chair: )
- Status report from subgroups II
- - FCL 15min x 1 - IOO 15min x 2
- AM2 (9:45-10:45, Chair: )
- 4 Talks from collaboration members
- - TBD (15min x 4)
- Break 10:45-11:00 AM3 (11:00-13:00, Chair: )
- Status report from subgroups III
- - VIS 15min x 4 - CRY 15min x 4
- Lunch 13:00-14:00 PM1 (14:00-14:50, Chair: )
- Invited talk from the Virgo collaboration (F. Ricci, 40min+10min)
- PM2 (14:50-15:50, Chair: )
- Status report from subgroups IV (90min)
- - GIF 15min x 1
- DetChar 15min x 3
- - DET status (Hayama, 15min) - Measurement of Schumann Resonance(Atsuta, Kataoka,15min) - Water study (Measurement: Shikano, Theory: Somiya,15min)
- Break 15:50-16:05 PM3 (16:05-18:05, Chair: )
- Status report from subgroups V (75min)
- - VAC 15min x 1 (N. Ohishi)
- - MIR 15min x 1 ? (no reply) - LAS 15min x 1 ? (no reply) - AEL 15min x 1 - DGS 15min x 4
- - TBD (TBA, 15min) - TBD (TBA, 15min) - TBD (TBA, 15min) - Hardware Injection (T. Yokozawa, 15min)
- Banquet* 27th, Aug. (Sat.): AM1 (9:00-9:40, Chair: )
- KSC items (for KSC members, 40min, Prof. Hyung-Mok Lee leads)
- Break (9:40-9:50) AM2 (9:50-11:50, Chair: )
- Status report from subgroups VI
- - DMG 15min x 3
- Main data storage & DMG roadmap (Kanda,15min) - Data transfer system (Sakai,15min) - TBD (Oohara,15min)
- - Status (H. Tagoshi, 15min) - TBD (T. Yuzirihara, 15min) - TBD (Joengcho Kim, 15min) - Continuous wave search using the iKAGRA data (Eda, 15min) - TBD (T. Yamamoto, 15min)
- Lunch (11:50-13:00) PM (13:00-15:00, Chair: )
- iKAGRA publication plan (20+20min) - Safety rules & lecture (20min) - Organization (10min each, 30min)
- - Document and drawings - CPC (R. Flaminio) - Authorship
- Report from IBR members (15min+5min) - Summary (10min)