KAGRA Site Tour (subscribers only, August 24)
- from 13:00 at Hokubu-kaikan(data analysis building of KAGRA)
Program (August 25 - 27)
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ August 25th (Thu) ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ |
|||
|
|
|
|
Time |
Subject and Title |
Speaker |
File |
|
|
|
|
10:30-11:00 |
Registration |
|
|
|
|||
11:00-12:40 |
AM 1: Status (Chair: ) |
|
|
|
Greeting message (2min) |
|
|
|
KAGRA overview (15min+3min) |
|
|
|
SEO report I : Budget (10min) |
K. Somiya or M. Ohashi |
|
|
SEO report II : Schedule tracking (10min) |
Y. Aso |
|
|
Introduction of new collaborators & guest (5min) |
|
|
|
Summary of the Program Advisory Board (20+5min) |
M. Ohashi |
|
|
Summary of the iKAGRA run (20+10min) |
Y. Michimura |
|
|
|||
12:40-13:40 |
Lunch |
|
|
|
|||
13:40-14:45 |
PM 1: bKAGRA I/II (Chair: ) |
|
|
|
bKAGRA phase I roadmap(25min + 10min) |
M. Ando |
|
|
bKAGRA phase I and II commissioning (20min+10min) |
S. Kawamura |
|
|
|||
14:45-14:55 |
Break |
|
|
|
|||
14:55-16:25 |
PM 2: bKAGRA prospects (Chair: ) |
|
|
|
Review on science of bKAGRA era I (25min) |
S. Miyoki |
|
|
Review on science of bKAGRA era II (25min) |
H. Tagoshi |
|
|
Review on science of bKAGRA: Discussion (10min) |
Discussion leaders: S. Miyoki/H. Tagoshi |
|
|
Observation plan (30min) |
Discussion leaders: M. Ando/N.Kanda |
|
|
|||
16:25-16:35 |
Break |
|
|
|
|||
16:35-18:20 |
PM 3: Subsystem I (Chair: ) |
|
|
|
AOS 1 (15min) |
|
|
|
AOS 2 (15min) |
|
|
|
VIS 1 (15min) |
|
|
|
VIS 2 (15min) |
|
|
|
VIS 3 (15min) |
|
|
|
VIS 4 (15min) |
|
|
|
CAL (15min) |
|
|
|
|||
18:30- |
IBR meeting |
|
|
|
|||
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ August 26th (Fri) ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ |
|||
|
|||
9:00-10:30 |
AM 1: Subsystem II (Chair: ) |
|
|
|
FCL (15min) |
|
|
|
VAC (15min) |
N. Ohishi |
|
|
CRY 1 (15min) |
|
|
|
CRY 2 (15min) |
|
|
|
CRY 3 (15min) |
|
|
|
CRY 4 (15min) |
|
|
|
|||
10:30-10:40 |
Break |
|
|
|
|||
10:40-12:10 |
AM 2: Subsystem III (Chair: ) |
|
|
|
MIR (15min) |
|
|
|
MIF 1: MIF status overview (15min) |
Y. Michimura |
|
|
MIF 2: bKAGRA phase 1 ASC (15min) |
Y. Enomoto |
|
|
MIF 3: OFI/OMC (15min) |
K. Somiya |
|
|
IOO 1 (15min) |
|
|
|
IOO 2 (15min) |
|
|
|
|||
12:10-12:15 |
Break |
|
|
|
|||
12:15-13:00 |
AM 3: Collaboration I (Chair: ) |
|
|
|
New people presentation (20min) |
|
|
|
Vote for new people (5min) |
|
|
|
Safety rules & lectures (20min) |
|
|
|
|||
13:00-14:00 |
Lunch |
|
|
|
|||
14:00-14:50 |
PM 1: Invited talk (Chair: ) |
|
|
|
TBA (40min+10min) |
F. Ricci |
|
|
|||
14:50-15:00 |
Break |
|
|
|
|||
15:00-16:25 |
Chair: |
|
|
|
GIF 1 (15min) |
|
|
|
GIF 2 (15min) |
|
|
|
DET 1 (15min) |
K. Hayama |
|
|
DET 2: Measurement of Schumann Resonance (20min) |
Atsuta, Kataoka |
|
|
DET 3: Water study Measurement/Theory (20min) |
Shikano, Somiya |
|
|
|||
16:25-16:35 |
Break |
|
|
|
|||
16:35-17:50 |
PM 3: Sybsystem V (Chair: ) |
|
|
|
AEL (15min) |
|
|
|
DGS 1 (15min) |
|
|
|
DGS 2 (15min) |
|
|
|
DGS 3 (15min) |
|
|
|
DGS 4: Hardware Injection (15min) |
T. Yokozawa |
|
|
|||
17:50-18:20 |
PM 4: GW science (Chair: ) |
|
|
|
TBA (30min) |
T. Nakamura |
|
|
|||
|
Banquet |
|
|
|
|||
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ August 27th (Sat) ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ |
|||
|
|||
9:00-9:40 |
Chair: |
|
|
|
KSC items (for KSC members Prof. Hyung-Mok Lee leads, 40min) |
|
|
|
|||
9:40-9:50 |
Break |
|
|
|
|||
9:50-11:50 |
Chair: |
|
|
|
Status report from subgroups VI |
|
|
|
DMG 15min x 3 |
|
|
|
---Main data storage & DMG roadmap(15min) |
Kanda |
|
|
---Data transfer system(15min) |
Sakai |
|
|
---TBD(15min) |
Oohara |
|
|
DAS 15min x 5 |
|
|
|
---Status(15min) |
H. Tagoshi |
|
|
---TBD(15min) |
T. Yuzirihara |
|
|
---TBD(15min) |
Joengcho Kim |
|
|
---Continuous wave search using the iKAGRA data(15min) |
Eda |
|
|
---TBD(15min) |
T. Yamamoto |
|
|
|||
11:50-13:00 |
Lunch |
|
|
|
|||
13:00-15:00 |
Chair: |
|
|
|
iKAGRA publication plan (20+20min) |
|
|
|
Safety rules & lecture (20min) |
|
|
|
Organization (10min each, 30min) |
|
|
|
---Document and drawings |
|
|
|
---CPC |
R. Flaminio |
|
|
---Authorship |
|
|
|
Report from IBR members (15min+5min) |
|
|
|
Summary (10min) |
|