1087
Comment:
|
1907
|
Deletions are marked like this. | Additions are marked like this. |
Line 1: | Line 1: |
= Program (tentative) = | = Program = |
Line 4: | Line 4: |
Line 5: | Line 6: |
Introduction of New member (Poland + Hanoi + ?) + New members (30 minutes) | - Chair: Kuroda - |
Line 7: | Line 8: |
Project Status (30 minutes) | Introduction of New members (30 minutes) |
Line 9: | Line 10: |
''Lunch Break'' | Project Status (30 minutes) |
Line 11: | Line 12: |
SEO report (50 minutes) | ''Lunch Break (12:00-13:30) '' |
Line 13: | Line 14: |
Collaboration status + Membership (10 + 20 minutes) | - Chair: Kanda - |
Line 15: | Line 16: |
''Coffee Break'' | SEO report (15 minutes) |
Line 17: | Line 18: |
Discussion of Installation (90 minutes) | Collaboration status + Membership (10 + 20 minutes) |
Line 19: | Line 20: |
Installation and Commissioning Schedule (155 minutes in total) | |
Line 20: | Line 22: |
'''Meeting of International Board of Representatives''' | Outline (20 minutes) |
Line 22: | Line 24: |
'''Second day (9:00-17:00+ Banquet)''' | VAC (25 minutes) |
Line 24: | Line 26: |
Invited talks: Jean-Yves Vinet, Yuri Levin (45 + 45 minutes) | ''Coffee Break (15:00-15:20) '' |
Line 26: | Line 28: |
''Coffee Break'' | - Chair: Ando - |
Line 28: | Line 30: |
Subsystem report I (120 minutes) | MIF + AOS (40 minutes) |
Line 30: | Line 32: |
''Lunch Break'' | IOO (40 minutes) |
Line 32: | Line 34: |
Subsystem Report II (120 minutes) | VIS (30 minutes) |
Line 34: | Line 36: |
''Coffee Break'' | '''Meeting of International Board of Representatives''' |
Line 36: | Line 38: |
Subsystem Report III (120 minutes) | '''Second day (9:30-17:00+ Banquet)''' |
Line 38: | Line 40: |
''Banquet'' | - Chair: Falaminio - |
Line 40: | Line 42: |
'''Third day (9:00-12:00)''' | Invited talks (90 minutes) |
Line 42: | Line 44: |
Subsystem Report IV (120 minutes) | Jean-Yves Vinet (45 minutes) |
Line 44: | Line 46: |
''Coffee Break'' | Yuri Levin (45 minutes) |
Line 46: | Line 48: |
Others + Information (30 minutes) | ''Coffee Break (11:00-11:20) '' |
Line 48: | Line 50: |
Concluding Remark (10 minutes) | - Chair: Miyakawa - Progress report (160 minutes in total) Cryo-payload: suspension structure (25 min) Cryo-payload: vibration reduction (25 min) ''Lunch Break (12:10-13:30) '' - Chair: Uchiyama - Cryo-payload: cool-down process of a sapphire mirror (20 min) - Input optics: Fiber-ring cavity (20 min) Geophysics IF: corner-cube reflector (20 min) Mirror: sapphire mirror characteristics (25 min) ''Coffee Break (14:55-15:15) '' Auxiliary optics: BRT design (25 min) - Chair: Akutsu - Subsystem Report-1 (80 minutes) TUN, FCL, DetChar ''Banquet'' '''Third day (9:30-12:00)''' - Chair: Hyun-Won Lee - Subsystem Report-2 (90 minutes) DAS, DMG, DGS/AEL ''Coffee Break (11:00-11:20) '' - Chair: Somiya - R&D report (30 minutes) Concluding Remark (10 minutes) |
Program
First day (11:00 open)
- - Chair: Kuroda -
Introduction of New members (30 minutes)
Project Status (30 minutes)
Lunch Break (12:00-13:30)
- - Chair: Kanda -
SEO report (15 minutes)
Collaboration status + Membership (10 + 20 minutes)
Installation and Commissioning Schedule (155 minutes in total)
Outline (20 minutes)
VAC (25 minutes)
Coffee Break (15:00-15:20)
- - Chair: Ando -
MIF + AOS (40 minutes)
IOO (40 minutes)
VIS (30 minutes)
Meeting of International Board of Representatives
Second day (9:30-17:00+ Banquet)
- - Chair: Falaminio -
Invited talks (90 minutes)
Jean-Yves Vinet (45 minutes)
Yuri Levin (45 minutes)
Coffee Break (11:00-11:20)
- - Chair: Miyakawa -
Progress report (160 minutes in total)
Cryo-payload: suspension structure (25 min)
Cryo-payload: vibration reduction (25 min)
Lunch Break (12:10-13:30)
- - Chair: Uchiyama -
Cryo-payload: cool-down process of a sapphire mirror (20 min) -
Input optics: Fiber-ring cavity (20 min)
Geophysics IF: corner-cube reflector (20 min)
Mirror: sapphire mirror characteristics (25 min)
Coffee Break (14:55-15:15)
Auxiliary optics: BRT design (25 min)
- - Chair: Akutsu -
Subsystem Report-1 (80 minutes)
TUN, FCL, DetChar
Banquet
Third day (9:30-12:00)
- - Chair: Hyun-Won Lee -
Subsystem Report-2 (90 minutes)
DAS, DMG, DGS/AEL
Coffee Break (11:00-11:20)
- - Chair: Somiya -
R&D report (30 minutes)
Concluding Remark (10 minutes)